Is Mccormick Jalisco Salsa De Chile Picante Hot Sauce, Salsa De Chile Picante Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caramel color & carmine
caramel color & carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHILI PEPPER PASTE, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), CARAMEL COLOR & CARMINE (COLOR).
Check Mccormick Jalisco Salsa De Chile Picante Hot Sauce, Salsa De Chile Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccormick Jalisco Salsa De Chile Picante Hot Sauce, Salsa De Chile Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


