Is Mccormick Just 5 Dip, Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Homestyle Ranch Lactose Free?

Description
Homestyle ranch mix delivers a familiar savory-herb flavor and creamy, smooth texture when blended into dips or dressings. Commonly used for vegetable and chip dips, salad dressings, sandwich spreads, and seasoning for roasted vegetables or chicken. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent flavor, and versatile uses across party and everyday meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Homestyle ranch mix delivers a familiar savory-herb flavor and creamy, smooth texture when blended into dips or dressings. Commonly used for vegetable and chip dips, salad dressings, sandwich spreads, and seasoning for roasted vegetables or chicken. Reviewers note easy preparation, consistent flavor, and versatile uses across party and everyday meals.
Ingredients
Buttermilk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract & Spices.
Check Mccormick Just 5 Dip, Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Homestyle Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccormick Just 5 Dip, Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Homestyle Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Mccormick Just 5 Dip, Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Homestyle Ranch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


