Is McCormick Langka Flavour Extract 20ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Propylene Glycol, Water, Nature-identical Jackfruit Flavour, Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40
Check McCormick Langka Flavour Extract 20ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Langka Flavour Extract 20ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Langka Flavour Extract 20ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


