Is MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, White Wine, Onion, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices (Including Oregano, Basil And Paprika), Sun-dried Tomato, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate! (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene! (For Color), Soy Lecithin
Check MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
McCormick® Grill Mates® Garlic, Herb & Wine Marinade Mix, 0.87 oz
LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE 30 MINUTE MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER WITH LEMON JUICE
Where to buy
MCCORMICK, LAWRY'S, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, MEDITERRANEAN, HERB & WHITE WINE, WITH LEMON JUICE & GARLIC is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


