Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is McCormick Maple Extract, 2 fl oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Water, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Mountain Maple

Check McCormick Maple Extract, 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Maple Extract, 2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Peanut Free? McCormick Maple Extract, 2 fl oz | Spoonful