Is McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Lime-accented mayonnaise delivers a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang, commonly used as a spread, dip, or sauce base. Reviewers note reliable creaminess, a noticeable citrus lift, and versatility with tacos, sandwiches, and salads; some users comment on packaging convenience, consistent flavor intensity across purchases and easy portion control.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- natural flavor
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Lime-accented mayonnaise delivers a smooth, creamy texture and mild tang, commonly used as a spread, dip, or sauce base. Reviewers note reliable creaminess, a noticeable citrus lift, and versatility with tacos, sandwiches, and salads; some users comment on packaging convenience, consistent flavor intensity across purchases and easy portion control.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Iodized Salt, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Disodium EDTA (Added to Protect Flavor), Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, and Extractives fo Red Pepper.
Check McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Mayonesa (Mayonnaise) With Lime Juice, 14 fl oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


