Is McCormick Mayonesa Mayonnaise with Lime Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Iodized Salt, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Disodium EDTA (Added to Protect Flavor), Extractives of Paprika, Natural Flavor, and Extractives of Red Pepper.

Check McCormick Mayonesa Mayonnaise with Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Mayonesa Mayonnaise with Lime Juice is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKroger

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping