Is McCormick Mayonnaise with Lime Juice Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE (0.3%) AND DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check McCormick Mayonnaise with Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping