Is McCormick McCormick Produce Partners Drink Mix, 2 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white solids

egg white solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg White Solids, Dextrose, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Natural Flavor

Check McCormick McCormick Produce Partners Drink Mix, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick McCormick Produce Partners Drink Mix, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go