Is McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nion, Dextrose, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Garlic, Parsley, Calcium Silicate (Added To Make Free Flowing), Caramel Color, Barley Malt Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors
Check McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


