Is McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- barley malt flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nion, Dextrose, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Garlic, Parsley, Calcium Silicate (Added To Make Free Flowing), Caramel Color, Barley Malt Flour, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors
Check McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Meat Loaf Seasoning Mix, 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


