Is McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Mediterranean Vegetables Seasoning Mix: Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Rosemary, Oregano, Celery Seed), Sugar, Onion, Citric Acid, Tomato, Green Bell Pepper, Corn Maltodextrin, Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil & Natural Flavor, Chicken Bruschetta With Pasta Seasoning Mix: Onion, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Demerara Sugar, Spices (Including Basil, Oregano, Red Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Natural Flavor & Salt, Creamy Garlic & Herb Salad Dressing Seasoning Mix: Salt, Red & Green Bell Pepper, Basil, Mustard Bran, Garlic & Oregano
Check McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


