Is McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured part-skim cow's milk
  • parmesan cheese

cultured part-skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Mediterranean Vegetables Seasoning Mix: Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Rosemary, Oregano, Celery Seed), Sugar, Onion, Citric Acid, Tomato, Green Bell Pepper, Corn Maltodextrin, Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil & Natural Flavor, Chicken Bruschetta With Pasta Seasoning Mix: Onion, Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Demerara Sugar, Spices (Including Basil, Oregano, Red Pepper), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Natural Flavor & Salt, Creamy Garlic & Herb Salad Dressing Seasoning Mix: Salt, Red & Green Bell Pepper, Basil, Mustard Bran, Garlic & Oregano

Check McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Mediterranean Dinner Complete Meals, 1.88 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladGarnishing