Is McCormick Mexican Style Street Food Seasoning 25g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Spices (including Red Chilli (5%), Jalapeno (2%)), Garlic (18%), Salt, Herb, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Lime Extract, Anti-Caking Agent (551)
Check McCormick Mexican Style Street Food Seasoning 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mexican Style Street Food Seasoning 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Mexican Style Street Food Seasoning 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


