Is McCormick Mild Chili Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili Pepper And Other Spices (including Paprika, Cumin), Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Onion, Salt, Garlic Powder & Extractives Of Cumin.
Check McCormick Mild Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mild Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SpicySavorySmokyUmami
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSeasoningGarnishingMeal Prep


