Is McCormick Mixed Pickling Spice, 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cinnamon, Allspice, Mustard Seed, Coriander Seed, Bay Leaves, Ginger, Clove, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Mace, Sulfiting Agent
Check McCormick Mixed Pickling Spice, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Mixed Pickling Spice, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Mixed Pickling Spice, 1.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
GranuleCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


