Is McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box Tree Nut Free?

Description
Concentrated almond flavor liquid provides clear, smooth texture and potent nutty aroma; commonly used to flavor cookies, cakes, frostings, pastries, custards, beverages, and icings. Reviewers report authentic tasting results with minimal quantity, easy to measure drops, packaging, and consistent potency, noting strong flavor that requires careful dosing in sweet preparations.
Why it's not tree nut free
- oil of bitter almond
- oil of bitter almond water
oil of bitter almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Concentrated almond flavor liquid provides clear, smooth texture and potent nutty aroma; commonly used to flavor cookies, cakes, frostings, pastries, custards, beverages, and icings. Reviewers report authentic tasting results with minimal quantity, easy to measure drops, packaging, and consistent potency, noting strong flavor that requires careful dosing in sweet preparations.
Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Oil Of Bitter Almond Water, Oil Of Bitter Almond
Check McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


