Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Coconut Extract, 2 fl oz Box Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Water, Natural Flavor, & Extractives of Coconut.

Check McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Coconut Extract, 2 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Coconut Extract, 2 fl oz Box is available at 3 retailers

AmazonWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Coconut Extract, 2 fl oz Box | Spoonful