Is McCormick Oregano Ground - 0.75 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Oregano
Check McCormick Oregano Ground - 0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Oregano Ground - 0.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Oregano Ground - 0.75 Oz is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMarinadingMeal Prep


