Is McCormick Organic Seasoning Mix Taco - 1 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • organic rice hull fiber
  • organic rice hull fiber organic spices

organic rice hull fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

McCormick Organic Seasoning Mix Taco 1 oz is an authentic and flavorful seasoning mix made with USDA-certified organic ingredients. The mix contains chili peppers, cumin, and oregano, providing a warm and delicious taste. It is specifically designed to season beef, chicken, and vegetable tacos. This seasoning mix is gluten-free, non-GMO, and does not contain any additives. People appreciate the flavor of this seasoning and find it suitable for making tacos. It is also praised for being gluten-free, corn-free, organic, and free of additives. McCormick spices, a reputable brand, produces this high-quality seasoning mix.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Spices (Including Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Paprika, Organic Oregano, Organic Cumin), Organic Onion, Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Citric Acid, Organic Rice Hull Fiber Organic Spices (Including Organic Chili Pepper, Organic Paprika, Organic Oregano, Organic Cumin), Organic Rice Hull Fiber

Check McCormick Organic Seasoning Mix Taco - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Organic Seasoning Mix Taco - 1 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping