Is McCormick Pepper White Pepper Ground - 1 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground White Pepper
Check McCormick Pepper White Pepper Ground - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Pepper White Pepper Ground - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Pepper White Pepper Ground - 1 Oz is available at 12 retailers
H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


