Is McCormick Perfect Pinch Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 28 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion, Sugar, Garlic, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide And Calcium Silicate (To Make Free Flowing), Celery Seed, Lemon Oil, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 Lake
Check McCormick Perfect Pinch Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Perfect Pinch Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
McCormick Classic Fajitas Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.12 oz
Where to buy
McCormick Perfect Pinch Lemon & Pepper Seasoning, 28 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


