Is McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy and Wheat Proteins, Onion, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Spices, Bacon Fat & Beef Extract.
Check McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


