Is McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- bacon fat &
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy and Wheat Proteins, Onion, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Spices, Bacon Fat & Beef Extract.
Check McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Pork Gravy Seasoning Mix - 0.87 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


