Is MCCORMICK, PREMIUM BROWN GRAVY MIX Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CARAMEL COLOR, TOMATO, ONION, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (FOR SMOOTHNESS), PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS).

Check MCCORMICK, PREMIUM BROWN GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish