Is Mccormick Pure Anise Extract Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol, Water, & Oil Of Anise.

Check Mccormick Pure Anise Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccormick Pure Anise Extract is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
BakingCooking