Is Mccormick Pure Anise Extract Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, & Oil Of Anise.
Check Mccormick Pure Anise Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccormick Pure Anise Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


