Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, AND ALCOHOL (41%).

Check McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Egg Free? McCormick Pure Vanilla Extract | Spoonful