Is Mccormick Rum Extract Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alcohol, Water, Rum, & Natural Flavor.
Check Mccormick Rum Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccormick Rum Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mccormick Rum Extract is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepTopping


