Is McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, NUTMEG, AND CORIANDER), ONION, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE-FLOWING), AND ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check McCormick Season All Seasoned Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavorySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingOn The Go