Is McCormick Seasoned Meat Tenderizer, 3.12 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Onion, Dextrose, Paprika, Annatto (Color), Spice, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, and Bromelain (Tenderizer).

Check McCormick Seasoned Meat Tenderizer, 3.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Seasoned Meat Tenderizer, 3.12 Oz is available at 6 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep