Is McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts paste

peanuts paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Salt, Soy Sauce, Sesame, Vinegar, Peanuts Paste, Bonito Ext, Ginger, Konbu Ext, Amino Acid, Hydrolysed Veg Protein, Season, Spice

Check McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Peanut Free? McCormick Sesame Goma Dressing 150ml | Spoonful