Is McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sauce mix buttermilk
sauce mix buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoning Mix Ingredients: Spices (including Cumin, Black Pepper, Paprika, Cinnamon, Turmeric), Garlic, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Onion, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil. Sauce Mix Ingredients: Buttermilk, Salt, Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices (including Black Pepper), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil.
Check McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Powder


