Is McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Seasoning Mix Ingredients: Spices (including Cumin, Black Pepper, Paprika, Cinnamon, Turmeric), Garlic, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Onion, Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil. Sauce Mix Ingredients: Buttermilk, Salt, Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices (including Black Pepper), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil.
Check McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
McCormick Shawarma Pita With Garlic Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Pouch, Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch


