Is McCormick Sloppy Joes Seasoning Mix - 1.31 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Onion, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices (Including Paprika, Chili Pepper), Garlic, Citric Acid & Red Bell Pepper.

Check McCormick Sloppy Joes Seasoning Mix - 1.31 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Sloppy Joes Seasoning Mix - 1.31 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich