Is McCormick Sloppy Joes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER), CITRIC ACID & RED BELL PEPPER.
Check McCormick Sloppy Joes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Sloppy Joes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep


