Is McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Seasoning Mix is a flavorful blend of garlic, basil, oregano, and other spices, made with McCormick Spices. This seasoning mix is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its ease of use and great taste. It is specifically designed for slow cooker recipes and adds a delicious savory flavor to pot roast dishes. People have expressed their satisfaction with the product, highlighting its simplicity and enjoyable taste. McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Seasoning Mix offers a convenient option for enhancing slow-cooked meals with a delightful blend of spices.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn starch, salt, hydrolyzed corn gluten, soy protein and wheat gluten, onion, brown sugar, garlic, spices (including basil, oregano, celery seed) & caramel color.

Check McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep