Is McCormick Smoked Paprika Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

McCormick Smoked Paprika is a flavorful spice made from sweet peppers that have been smoked to create a distinctive taste. It is particularly popular in Spanish cuisine, such as paella, and pairs well with meats, potatoes, sauces, and stews. The paprika adds a smoky intensity to seasoning rubs and has been praised by many for its delicious flavor. People enjoy using this smoked paprika in a variety of recipes, and its great smoky flavor is especially appreciated when used with eggs. Overall, McCormick Smoked Paprika is a versatile and well-liked spice that adds a delicious smoky element to dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika, and silicon dioxide (to make free flowing).

Check McCormick Smoked Paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? McCormick Smoked Paprika | Spoonful