This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is McCormick Smoked Sea Salt Grinder, 2.39 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide ! (Added To Make Free Flowing), Caramel Color, Wheat Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor

Check McCormick Smoked Sea Salt Grinder, 2.39 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick Smoked Sea Salt Grinder, 2.39 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? McCormick Smoked Sea Salt Grinder, 2.39 Oz | Spoonful