Is McCormick Smoky Cedar and Citrus Seasoning, 12.75 oz.3pk - Free PICKN BUY Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, spices (including chili pepper, turmeric, red pepper), sugar, onion, garlic, citric acid, red bell pepper, tomato, sunflower oil, corn maltodextrin, disodium inosinate and guanylaie (flavor enhancers), lemon peel, natural flavor (including cedar smoke), celery, calcium stearate (to make free flowing), calcium silicate (to make free flowing) & ascorbic acid.
Check McCormick Smoky Cedar and Citrus Seasoning, 12.75 oz.3pk - Free PICKN BUY Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Smoky Cedar and Citrus Seasoning, 12.75 oz.3pk - Free PICKN BUY Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
McCormick Smoky Cedar and Citrus Seasoning, 12.75 oz.3pk - Free PICKN BUY Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


