Is McCormick Sour Cream & Chive Potato Mash Recipe Base 40g Soy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Shortening (Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (340ii, 452i), Emulsifier (471), Anti-caking Agent (341iii)), Thickener (1422) (Includes Preservative (220)), Sour Cream Powder (9%)(Cream Solids (Milk), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Culture), Yeast, Onion, Vegetable Oil, Chives (1%), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Pepper, Natural Flavour.
Check McCormick Sour Cream & Chive Potato Mash Recipe Base 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Sour Cream & Chive Potato Mash Recipe Base 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Sour Cream & Chive Potato Mash Recipe Base 40g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


