No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Sundried Tomato, Corn Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tomato, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Citric Acid, Spice, Sodium Caseinate, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor & Sulfiting Agents

Check McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? McCormick Sundried Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce & Seasoning Mix, 7.87 oz | Spoonful