Is McCormick Szechuan Pepper Salt 20g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt 68%, Sichuan Pepper 30%, Flavour Enhancer (E621)
Check McCormick Szechuan Pepper Salt 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Szechuan Pepper Salt 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Szechuan Pepper Salt 20g is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Condiment · Granule
Flavor
PepperySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking


