Is McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Sweet Pickles, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onion, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality), & Natural Flavor.
Check McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Tartar Sauce - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


