Is McCormick Tartar Sauce for Seafood Original - 8 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy condiment with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used as a dip or spread for fried or grilled seafood, fish sandwiches, and fries. Reviewers mention consistent thickness, convenient jar size, reliable seafood pairing, and occasional comments about stronger-than-expected tanginess while some prefer milder alternatives for everyday use.

Description
Creamy, tangy condiment with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used as a dip or spread for fried or grilled seafood, fish sandwiches, and fries. Reviewers mention consistent thickness, convenient jar size, reliable seafood pairing, and occasional comments about stronger-than-expected tanginess while some prefer milder alternatives for everyday use.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Sweet Pickles, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Onion, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor
Check McCormick Tartar Sauce for Seafood Original - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Tartar Sauce for Seafood Original - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Tartar Sauce for Seafood Original - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


