Is McCormick Tasty Seasoning Mix Fiery Sriracha Lime Plus Garlic - 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Red Pepper, Paprika, Parsley), Onion, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Salt, Cayenne Red Pepper, Vinegar Solids, Garlic), Corn Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Silicate And Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Extractives Of Paprika, Lime Peel, Lime Oil, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Rosemary (Antioxidant), Tocopherols (Antioxidant)
Check McCormick Tasty Seasoning Mix Fiery Sriracha Lime Plus Garlic - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Tasty Seasoning Mix Fiery Sriracha Lime Plus Garlic - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Tasty Seasoning Mix Fiery Sriracha Lime Plus Garlic - 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


