Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is MCCORMICK, TOTAL SEASONING FOR CHICKEN & FISH Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING OREGANO, PARSLEY, CILANTRO), YEAST EXTRACT, AND SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM STEARATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING).

Check MCCORMICK, TOTAL SEASONING FOR CHICKEN & FISH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping
Lactose Free? MCCORMICK, TOTAL SEASONING FOR CHICKEN & FISH | Spoonful