Is McCORMICK Ube Flavor Extract 20ml (Purple Yum) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nature Identical Ube (Purple Yum), Water, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Red 2, Blue 1
Check McCORMICK Ube Flavor Extract 20ml (Purple Yum) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCORMICK Ube Flavor Extract 20ml (Purple Yum) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free All Natural Pure Vanilla Extract, 4 fl oz Box
McCormick Kosher Premium Vanilla Flavor, 2 fl oz Box
Where to buy
McCORMICK Ube Flavor Extract 20ml (Purple Yum) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


