Is McCormick Vanilla Flavor Extract Concentrated - 2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Extract (Alcohol, Water, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Vanillin
Check McCormick Vanilla Flavor Extract Concentrated - 2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Vanilla Flavor Extract Concentrated - 2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCormick Vanilla Flavor Extract Concentrated - 2 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


