Is McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid & Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing)

Check McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCormick White Cheddar Mac & Cheese Seasoning Mix is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWegmansAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep